Wright-Patterson Air Force Base   Right Corner Banner
Join the Air Force

Library > Fact Sheets > WPMC Phone Numbers

WPMC PHONE NUMBERS

Posted 3/6/2014 Printable Fact Sheet

Area Code for numbers listed below is 937, unless noted otherwise below.

INFORMATION DESK (937) 257-0837

MEDICAL GROUP COMMAND

MEDICAL GROUP COMMANDER MDG/CC 257-8762

SECRETARY CCS 257-8762

GROUP SUPERINTENDENT MDG/CCC 257-9142

EXECUTIVE OFFICER MDG/SGE 257-9913

SENIOR NURSE EXECUTIVE SGN 257-9141

AEROSPACE MED SQUADRON SGP 257-4509

DENTAL SQUADRON SGD 257-9578

DIAGNOSTICS/THERAPEUTICS SQ SGQ 522-3176

INPATIENT OPS SQUADRON SGI 257-2930

MED OPS SQUADRON SGO 257-9145

MED SUPPORT SQUADRON SGS 257-9802

SURG OPS SQUADRON SGC 257-9517

ADMINISTRATIVE

ADMINISTRATOR SGA 522-4098

ADMISSIONS OFFICE SGOX 257-9183/257-9184

AEROMEDICAL EVACUATION SGST 257-9183

CLEARANCES AND PROFILES SGPF 257-1221

MARKETING SGE 257-9906

MEDICAL BOARDS (MEB) SGSTXM 257-91 74/-9175/-1271

MEDICAL LAW CONSULTANT SGJ 257-9147

OUTPATIENT RECORDS SGOX 257-9187

PATIENT ADVOCATE SGH 257-9131

REFERRAL CENTER SGSB 257-0692

RELEASE OF INFORMATION SGOX 257-9157/9793

RETIREE ACTIVITIES OFFICE 257-8806

RESERVE LIASON (IMA) SGPR 257-1976

RISK MANAGEMENT SGAT 257-1480

TEMP DISABILITY RETIRED LIST(TDRL) SGSTXM 257-9175

THIRD PARTY COLLECTIONS SGSB 257-7393

TRICARE SERVICE CENTER 1-800-941-4501

TRICARE BENEFICIARY ASSISTANCE SGSB 257-9166

UTILIZATION MANAGEMENT SGSB 257-0695

MEDICAL STAFF AND TRAINING

CHIEF MEDICAL STAFF SGH/CC 257-9129

ALS TRAINING SGNE 257-7934

BLS TRAINING SGNE 257-9347

CLINICAL INVESTIGATIONS SGNE 257-4242

CREDENTIALS SGHJ-K 257-1942

EMT TRAINING SGHTC 257-9346

INFECTION CONTROL SGHI 257-3965

MEDICAL TECHNICIAN TRAINING SGNE 257-8709

PATIENT RELATIONS SGHV 257-9131

PHASE II COURSE SUPERVISORS SGHTPP 257-3992

DENTAL

DENTAL CLINIC APPOINTMENTS SGDSAS 257-8761

DENTAL INFORMATION SGDSAS 257-9563

DENTAL LABORATORY SGDL 257-9624

PRIMARY CARE MANAGERS (PCMs) SGOPC

PCM APPOINTMENTS FOR TRICARE PATIENTS 522-APPT (2778)

PRIMARY CARE CLINIC (OTHER THAN APPTS) 257-9700
 
INTERNAL  MEDICINE EMPANELLEE APPT LINE 257-1736

FLIGHT MED (GREEN TEAM)  FRONT DESK 257-4284

INTERNAL MEDICINE FRONT DESK 257-9926

PEDIATRICS FRONT DESK 257-6991

INPATIENT AND SURGERY

LABOR AND DELIVERY 257-1410

OB UNIT 257-1188/257-1281

NURSERY 257-1421/257-1422

INTENSIVE CARE UNIT (ICU) 257-8732

MULTI-SERVICE UNIT (MIU) 257-0964

SAME DAY SURGERY - 257-7456/9000

SURGERY WAITING ROOM - CHECK PT STATUS 257-4508

SURGICAL INPATIENT UNIT-257-0637/9005


Fact Sheet Point of Contact
88th Air Base Wing Public Affairs
(937) 522-3252





 Inside WPAFB

ima cornerSearch

ima cornerOrganizations

 




Site Map      Contact Us     Questions     USA.gov     Security and Privacy notice     E-publishing  
Suicide Prevention    SAPR   IG   EEO   Accessibility/Section 508   No FEAR Act